Loading Events

« Back to Event Guide

Local Gig Guide

Jan 1 - 8:00 AM - Dec 31 - 5:00 PM

Friday, September 20

Arkaba Hotel | Andrew Schulz – The Matador Tour (7.30pm)
Arkaba Hotel | Jake Nickolai – Lounge Bar (8pm)
Avoca Hotel | ZEMA WINE LUNCH (12pm)
Bartley Hotel | Top Up ft. Rolfy C (8pm)
Bridgeway Hotel | Dusty Lee (7.30pm)
Cooper Ale House: Gepps X | Ex-Men (9pm)
Cumberland Hotel | Rapid Fire (7pm)
The Duck Inn | Express Duo (7pm)
Emu Hotel | Clearway (9pm)
Fat Controller | Slum Sociable (10pm)
The Fed On Semaphore | Coloured Rain (8pm)
Gaslight Tavern | Rowdy Neighbours, Roadhaul, The Public Servants (8pm)
The Golden Grove Tavern | The Incredibles
The Gov | Front Bar: Friday Free for All Open Mic Night (8pm) // Saloon Bar: IRISH Sessions (9.30pm)
The Gov | The Screaming Jets & Rose Tattoo
Grace Emily Hotel | TGBrandenburg Band (7.30pm)
Hotel Metro| Ghyti EP Launch (8pm)
Lion Arts Factory
| OXJAM
Marion Hotel: The Garden | Natalie Zeleny (8pm)
Mick O’sheas Hotel | Ben Smith (7:00pm)
The Mile End Hotel | DJ Steve Stixx (6:00pm)
Para Hills Community Club | Harvest (8.30pm)
The Port Admiral | Allume (8pm)
The Railway Hotel | Soul Traders (8pm)
Rhino Room | Adelaide Comedy (7pm)
SUGAR | NEST: 3rd Birthday Springtime Bird Bash (9pm)
Tonsley Hotel: Crysler Bar | Rushmore (9pm), Tavern Bar | Flaming Sambucas Trio (9pm)
Tower Hotel | Live and Local at the Tower
The Unley | Sam Brittain (5pm)
Wheatsheaf Hotel | Steve Eales and Friends (9pm)

 

Saturday, September 21

Alma Tavern | Singles Party (7pm)
Arkaba Hotel
| Loud – Sportys Bar
Bartley Hotel | Footy Tippers Party at The Bartley (12pm)
Crown & Anchor
| Mercs EP Plus Final Show With Colourblind & Dead Roo (8.30pm)
Cumberland Hotel | X-ray Ted (8pm)
Emu Hotel
| Rolling Stones Tribute (9pm)
Exeter Hotel | Grunge at the Exeter ft. The Loves (9pm)
The Fed On Semaphore | Yesterday’s Heroes (8.30pm)
Gaslight Tavern | Rock Play and Rose Tiwns (8pm)
The Gov | The Screaming Jets & Rose Tattoo (7.30pm)
Grace Emily Hotel | DOUBLEBLACK (8pm)
Hotel Metro | USER, The Cold Field, Intersection (8.30pm)
Para Hills Community Club | Jinx (8.30pm)
Pretoria Hotel | Care Factor (9pm)
Hotel Royal: Torrensville | Barb Wired (9pm)
Jive | Reactions ‘Discomposure’ Tour (7.30pm // Saturday Night Fever (11.30pm)
Marion Hotel: The Garden | Brad Iversen Duo (8pm)
Mick O’sheas Hotel | Reggae On (9:00pm)
Lion Arts Factory | Wanderers ‘Make It On My Own’ Single Launch
Para Hills Community Club | JINX
The Railway Hotel
| Sympathy Orchestra
Hotel Royal: The Front | Barb Wired (9pm)
Rhino Room | Taking Back Saturday – Emo & Pop Punk Night (9pm)
SUGAR | Inside Out x Local Chaos (9pm)
Tonsley Hotel: Tavern Bar | Shaken Not Stirred (9pm)
Wheatsheaf Hotel | Gordon Koang + Naomi Keyte (9pm)

 

Sunday, September 22

Alma Tavern | Sunday Arvos
Black Bull Hotel | Live Music Sundays ft. Di Ferriera (5pm)
Bridgeway Hotel | Reggae On (2.30pm)
Cumberland Hotel | Stone Grilled Sasha (1pm)
The Duck Inn | Blind Arry (3:00pm)
The Fed On Semaphore | Fourtune X (3pm)
Grace Emily Hotel
| Jazz Recitals Fundraiser Gig (6.30pm)
The Golden Grove Tavern | Express Duo
The Gov | Throwing Copper – LIVE Tribute
Kensi Hotel: Corner Bar | Sean Braithwaite (4pm)
Mick O’sheas Hotel | Jode & Jacob (2:00pm)
The Mile End Hotel | Sam Brittain (3:00pm)
Para Hills Community Club | My Brother George (4pm)
The Railway Hotel | Yellow Blue Bus (2pm)
REPUBLIC Norwood | Piano & Pinot (2pm)
Wheatsheaf Hotel | Jodi Martin (4pm)

 

Monday, September 23

The Gov | Balcony Bar: Harmonica Tribe Lessons (6.30pm) Choir at the Pub (7pm)
Rhino Room | One Mic Stand (7.30pm)
Tonsley Hotel: Tavern Bar | Party Club Band (7.30pm)

 

Tuesday, September 24

Aussie Inn Hotel | Quiz Wiz Trivia with Steve Murphy from Mix 102.3 (7pm)
Crown & Anchor
| Cranker Comedy (8pm)
Gaslight Tavern | Blues Lounge (8pm)
The Gov | Balcony Bar: Dhama Cafe Sessions 2 (5pm – FREE) American Appalachian Folk Sessions (7pm – FREE)
The Gov | From the Jam
The Railway Hotel
| Karaoke Karriage (7pm)
Salisbury Hotel | Quiz Meisters Trivia (7pm)

 

Wednesday, September 25

Alma Tavern | Family Friendly BINGO with Co-Captains Tex & Rory (6pm)
Bartley Hotel | Whisky Masterclass (7pm)
Crown & Anchor
| Repugnant (Philippines), Yuppie Grinder, NAH, Church Moms (8pm)
The Gov | Front Bar: Adelaide Ukulele Appreciation Society (7pm)
The Gov | Robert Forster
Kensi Hotel: Corner Bar | Uke ‘N’ Play (7pm)
Marion Hotel: The Garden | Garden Jams With Marcus Toop (7pm)
Mick O’Sheas Hotel | Celtic Connection (7:30pm)
The Railway Hotel | Engine Room (8pm)

 

Thursday, September 26

Alma Tavern | Open Mic Night (7pm)
Crown & Anchor
| Amyl and the Sniffers w/ Grim Rhythm David Blumberg
Gaslight Tavern |
The Gov | Front Bar: Dhama Cafe Sessions 2 (5pm) Front Bar: Gumbo Room Blues Jam (8.30pm)
The Gov | Big Country (Scotland)
Marion Hotel: The Garden | Crackle & Pop Vinyl Night Market Feat Dj Fantastic Wax (7pm)
Hotel Metro| Četri kaķēni, Midnite Kiss and Vicious Pandas play the Met (9pm)
Lion Arts Factory
| CJ Ramone
The Railway Hotel
| Miss Ohio (7pm)
Wheatsheaf Hotel | SCALA – FOOM Song Competition – GRAND FINAL! (7.30pm)

 

Friday, September 27

Arkaba Hotel: Sportys Bar And Arena | Coco-May (4pm), Lounge Bar | Lochy Neale (8pm)
Bridgeway Hotel | Dylan Smith (7.30pm)
Crown & Anchor
| Wagons – Songs from the Aftermath (8pm)
The Duck Inn | Unity Duo (7pm) 
Emu Hotel
| Green Day Tribute (9pm)
Exeter Hotel | Darts of Pleasure/Sword in Stone/The J Walkers (9pm)
The Fed On Semaphore | Honey Trap (8pm)
Gaslight Tavern | Cool Bananas (8pm)
The Golden Grove Tavern | Reggae On
The Gov | Front Bar: Friday Free for All Open Mic Night (8pm) // Saloon Bar: IRISH Sessions (9.30pm)
The Gov | Holy Moly – My Own Pool of Light Tour
Hotel Metro | Rock Mass Rodeo (9pm)
Marion Hotel: The Garden | Daniel Cameron (8pm)
Mick O’Sheas Hotel | Emilio Lacar (7pm)
The Mile End Hotel | DJ Steve Stixx (6:00pm)
The Jade | This ain’t no Woodstock it’s time to ROCK (7pm)
Jive | Eat Your Heart Out ‘Florescence’ tour (8pm)
Lion Arts Factory | Grenadiers + Guests
Para Hills Community Club | Soul Ink (8.30pm)
The Railway Hotel | Chesterfield Brass (8pm)
Rhino Room | Drag Supreme (9.30pm)
Salisbury Hotel | The Incredibles Band (9pm)
SUGAR | Bizzaro + Chaos in the CBD (9pm)
Tonsley Hotel: Crysler Bar | Rapid Fire (9pm), Tavern Bar | Groove Brothers & Soul Sister (9pm)
Tower Hotel | Live and Local at the Tower
The Unley | Peter White (5pm)
Wheatsheaf Hotel | Road Wings + Isaac Thomas (9pm)

 

Saturday, September 28

Alma Tavern | AFL Grand Final (1pm)
Arkaba Hotel
| Clearway’s AFL Grand Final Afterparty
Bridgeway Hotel | AFL Grand Final Day (1pm)
Somerset Hotel | Ex-Men (9pm)
Crown & Anchor
| Peanut Butter Crack Babies (7pm)
Emu Hotel
| Incredibles (9pm)
Exeter Hotel | Slick Arnold, Jettison And Isekai (9pm)
The Fed On Semaphore | Day Drive (8.30pm)
Gaslight Tavern | Nikko & Snooks (8pm)
The Golden Grove Tavern | Double Trouble
The Gov | Seeker Lover Keeper
Hotel Royal: Torrensville | AFL Grand Final After Party with Acoustic Fix (9pm)
Jive | Does Your Mum Know You’re Out (10pm)
Lion Arts Factory | Port Honey w/ Pillarbox, Mum thinks Blue
The Lion Hotel | AFL Grand Final
Marion Hotel: The Garden | Breezin’ + Dj Gex – Afl Grand Final Afterparty (9pm)
Hotel Metro | Rock Mass Rodeo (9pm)
Mick O’Sheas Hotel | Cover’d (9pm)
Para Hills Community Club | Kellys Wake (8.30pm)
Pretoria Hotel | Elevate – Afl Grand Final Afterparty (9pm)
The Railway Hotel | Malibu Drive (8pm)
REPUBLIC Norwood | AFL Grand Final 2019
Rhino Room | Nightcall (10pm)
Tonsley Hotel | AFL Grand Final Live & Loud // Orange Whip (8pm)
Wheatsheaf Hotel | The Big Girls Fly feat. Jenn Barrett and The Night Shift + Meena de Silva and Courtney Robb & Snooks La Vie (2pm) // Local Revolution + Lenin Marron & Lazaro Numa (Cuba)  + Kahl Wallis (8pm)

 

Sunday, September 29

Black Bull Hotel | Live Music Sundays ft. Tancini (5pm)
Bridgeway Hotel 
| Troy Harrison (2.30pm)
The Duck Inn | Brad Lee (7pm)
The Golden Grove Tavern| Chris Vanderhaak Duo
The Fed On Semaphore | Mugshot (3pm)
The Kensi: Corner Bar | Ben Smith (4pm)
Marion Hotel: The Garden | Sun Daze With Dj Jacob Fabbian (2pm)
Hotel Metro| Rock Mass Rodeo (4pm)
The Lion Hotel | Sunday Social
Mick O’Sheas Hotel | Alex Mantis (2pm)
The Mile End Hotel | Dylan Smith (3:00pm)
Para Hills Community Club | Enuf Said (4pm)
The Railway Hotel | Whiplash (2pm)
Wheatsheaf Hotel | Jen Lush + The Yearlings (4pm)

 

Monday, September 30

Alma Tavern | The 11th Annual SA Ultimate Trivia Championships (7pm)
The Gov |
Balcony Bar: Harmonica Tribe Lessons (6.30pm) Choir at the Pub (7pm)
Rhino Room | One Mic Stand (7.30pm)
Wheatsheaf Hotel | COMA – Ross McHenry Nothing Remainds Unchanged Album Launch 19 (7.30pm)

 

Wednesday, October 1

Crown & Anchor | Idle and Friends (9pm)

 

Friday, October 4

Arkaba Hotel: Sportys Bar And Arena | Tyson Pedro (4pm), Lounge Bar | Jake Nickolai (8pm), Top Of The Ark | Incredibles 9th Birthday Extravaganza (8.30pm)
Crown & Anchor | All In, Year of Cold, Goodbye Mother Leopard, Public Address (8pm)
Marion Hotel: The Garden | Sean Braithwaite (8pm)
Tonsley Hotel: Crysler Bar | Unknown To Man (9pm), Bliss Trio (9pm)

 

Saturday, October 5

Crown & Anchor | All In, Year of Cold, Goodbye Mother Leopard, Public Address (8pm)
Marion Hotel: The Garden
| Breezin’ Plus Dj Gex – Please Don’t Stop The Music (9pm)
Pretoria Hotel | Ground Zero (9pm)
Tonsley Hotel: Tavern Bar | Two Hard Basket (9pm)

 

Sunday, October 6

Arkaba Hotel: Lounge Bar | Zkye Blue (3pm), Top Of The Ark | Greed – Ultimate 80s Party (8.30pm)
The Kensi: Corner Bar | Andy Mac (4pm)
Marion Hotel: The Garden | Sun Daze With Dj Jacob Fabbian (2pm)
Pretoria Hotel | Jasper Cownie (12.30pm)

 

Wednesday, October 9

The Kensi: Corner Bar | Uke ‘N’ Play (7pm)
Marion Hotel: The Garden | Garden Jams With Marcus Toop (7pm)
Hotel Royal: Condesa | Baker Boys (8pm)

Details

Start:
Jan 1 - 8:00 AM
End:
Dec 31 - 5:00 PM
Event Category:

Venue

Adelaide, South Australia 5000 Australia + Google Map